Quick Links
Skip to main contentSkip to navigation

Webmaster: Kristie Hayes

Scroll to the bottom of the page to see the weekly calendar

Ponca School

Athletics

Working...

Ajax Loading Image

 

2021-2022  Boys Basketball 

Head Coach:  Adam Poulosky

Assistant Coach: Matt Euse    

12 - 14

Scores  |  Point Leaders by Class  |  Wildcard Updates

Scroll Down to see schedule and click on the link of the game to see game stats

Boys Team and Individual Basketball Records
Click the links below to see the team and individual stats
Season Record Season Record Season Record

2021-2022

2021-2022

 

2020-2021

2020-2021

12-11

2019-2020

2019-2020

23-5

2018-2019

2018-2019

24-5

2017-2018

2017-2018

30-1 2016-2017 27-4
2015-2016 15-9

2014-2015

8-14

2013-2014

7-16

2012 - 2013

11-10

2011-2012

22-4

2010 - 2011

16-7

2009 - 2010

15-7

2008 - 2009

14-6

2007 - 2008

22-4

2006 - 2007

26-1

2005 - 2006

21-3

2004 - 2005

16-7

2003 - 2004

11-11

2002 - 2003 

 

2001 - 2002

18-7


Click team below to see game statistics 

Boys Varsity 

Date Opponent Ponca Opp
11/23/21 @ Osmond (Jamboree) 59 32
12/02/21

@ Hartington - Newcastle

26 33
12/04/21 Wayne 20 38
12/09/21 Randolph 64 32
12/11/21 @ Irene - Wakonda 48 52
12/14/21 @ Laurel - Concord - Coleridge 44 51
12/17/21 Tri-County Northeast  52 40
12/21/21 Battle Creek 41 51
12/28/21 @ Wisner-Pilger (Tourn)  - Wakefield 36 45
12/29/21 @ Wisner-Pilger (Tourn) - Neligh-Oakdale 55 48
01/04/22 Crofton 45 35
01/06/22 @ Lawton-Bronson 51 59
01/11/22 Wakefield 40 57
01/15/22 BRLD 47 36
01/18/22 @ Winnebago 49 59
01/21/22 @ Walthill 64 66
01/25/22 Hartington Cedar Catholic 44 56
01/27/22 @ Wynot 39 50
01/31/22 Randolph (1st Rd. Conference Tournament) 48 33
02/03/22

Plainview (2nd Rd. Conference Tournament)

50 39
02/07/22 Bloomfield (3rd Rd. Conference Tournament) 54 36
02/11/22 Homer 68 35
02/12/22 Elk-Point - Jefferson 42 44
02/18/22 @ Creighton 75 52
02/21/22 Crofton (1st Round of Sub-Districts) 51 37
02/22/22 Hartington C C (2nd Round of Sub-Districts) 30 51

 

Boys Junior Varsity

12/02/21 Hartington-Newcastle

Away

 5:00 PM
12/04/21 Wayne  HOME  4:00 PM
12/09/21 Randolph HOME  4:45 PM
12/11/21 Irene / Wakonda Away  3:00 PM
12/14/21 Laurel / Concord / Coleridge Away  4:45 PM
12/17/21 Tri County Northeast HOME  4:45 PM
12/21/21 Battle Creek HOME  3:30 PM
01/04/22 Crofton HOME  4:45 PM
01/06/22 Lawton-Bronson Away  5:00 PM
01/11/22 Wakefield HOME  4:45 PM
01/15/22 BRLD HOME  4:45 PM
01/18/22 Winnebago Away  4:45 PM
01/21/22 Walthill Away  4:45 PM
01/25/22 Hartington Cedar Catholic HOME  4:45 PM
01/27/22 Wynot Away  5:00 PM
01/29/22 Homer Tourn. Away  8:30 AM
02/11/22 Homer HOME  4:45 PM
02/12/22 Elk-Point - Jefferson HOME 12:00 PM
02/18/22 Creighton Away  6:00 PM
02/19/22 Irene-Wakonda Tourn. Away TBA

Boys Reserve

Subject to change as coaches may add games or teams do not have enough players to play a reserve game.

12/06/21 South Sioux City HOME 5:00 PM
12/14/21 Laurel Concord Coleridge Away 4:00 PM
12/20/21 Crofton HOME 5:00 PM
01/07/22 Norfolk Guardian Angels HOME 5:00 PM
01/08/22 Tri-County Northeast (Allen) Away 9:00 AM
01/14/22 Elk-Point Jefferson HOME 4:00 PM
01/15/22 Tri-County Northeast (Allen) Away 9:00 AM
01/17/22 Battle Creek HOME 5:00 PM
01/20/22 Wayne  HOME 7:30 PM
02/05/22 Hinton Away 10:15 AM
02/19/22 Irene-Wakonda HOME TBD

Boys Junior High

12/14/21 South Sioux City HOME 4:00 PM
12/18/21 Ponca Tournament  HOME 9:00 AM
01/06/22 Westwood HOME 4:00 PM
01/10/22 Tri County Northeast Away 3:00 PM
01/13/22 Laurel - Concord - Coleridge Away 5:00 PM
01/17/22 BRLD Away 5:00 PM
01/15/22 Hartington Cedar Catholic Away 9:00 AM
01/22/22 Homer HOME 9:00 AM
01/24/22 Crofton Away 3:00 PM
01/28/22 Wakefield Away 4:00 PM
02/03/22 Elk Point - Jefferson HOME 4:00 PM
02/05/22 Hartington - Newcastle HOME 9:00 AM
02/12/22 Wynot Away 11:00 AM