Quick Links
Skip to main contentSkip to navigation

Webmaster: Kristie Hayes

Scroll to the bottom of the page to see the weekly calendar

Ponca School

Athletics

Working...

Ajax Loading Image

 

 

2022-2023 Girls Basketball

Head Coach: Bob Hayes

Assistant Coaches: Ryan Olander and Jared Curry

0 - 0

Point Leaders By Class

Wildcard Updates

    Team Records       Top Ten Scorers and Rebounders   Individual Records

Season Stats by Year
SEASON RECORD SEASON RECORD SEASON RECORD SEASON

RECORD

2005-2006 8-12 2009-2010 8-13 2014-2015 18-7 2018-2019 23-4
2006-2007 8-13 2010-2011 7-14 2015-2016 15-10 2019-2020 23-5
2007-2008 7-13 2011-2012 7-12 2016-2017 21-4 2020-2021 21-5
2008-2009 5-15 2012-2013 7-15 2017-2018 15-9 2021-2022 24-2

   Click team below to see game stats

DATE OPPONENT SCORE SCORE
12/01/22 Hartington-Newcastle    
12/03/22 @ Wayne    
12/08/22 @ Randolph    
12/10/22 Irene-Wakonda    
12/13/22 Laurel-Concord-Coleridge    
12/15/22 Vermillion    
12/16/22 @ Tri-County Northeast    
12/22/22 @ Battle Creek    
12/27/22 @ Wisner-Pilger Tourn.    
12/28/22 @ Winer-Pilger Tourn.    
01/03/23 @ Crofton    
01/10/23 Wakefield    
01/13/23 @ Elk-Point Jefferson    

01/14/23

@ Bancroft-Rosalie    
01/17/23 Winnebago    
01/20/23 Walthill    
01/24/23 @ Hartington Cedar Catholic    
01/26/23 Wynot    
01/28/23 Conf. 1st Rd.    
01/31/23 Conf. 2ns Rd.    
02/03/23 Conf. Semi-Final    
02/06/23 Conf. Championship @ WSC    
02/10/23 @ Homer    
02/13/23 Subdistricts    
02/14/23 Subdistrics Finals    
03/02/23

State Tournament

   
03/03/23 State Tournament 2nd Round     
03/04/23 State Tournament Championship    

Girls Junior Varsity

Subject to change as coaches may add games or teams do not have enough players to play a reserve game.

12/01/22 Hartington-Newcastle HOME  4:45 PM
12/03/22 Wayne Away  4:00 PM
12/08/22 Randolph Away  4:45 PM
12/10/22 Irene-Wakonda HOME  3:00 PM
12/13/22 Laurel-Concord-Coleridge HOME  4:45 PM
12/15/22 Vermillion HOME  6:00 PM
12/16/22 Tri-County Northeast Away  4:45 PM
12/22/22 Battle Creek Away  2:00 PM
01/03/23 Crofton Away  4:45 PM
01/10/23 Wakefield HOME  4:45 PM
01/13/23 Elk Point-Jefferson HOME  5:00 PM
01/14/23 Bancroft-Rosalie Away  4:45 PM
01/17/23 Winnebago HOME  4:45 PM
01/20/23 Walthill HOME  4:45 PM
01/24/23 Hartington Cedar Catholic Away  4:45 PM
01/26/23 Wynot HOME  4:45 PM
02/10/23 Homer Away  4:45 PM

Girls Reserve

12/17/22 Crofton Away 9:00 AM
01/13/23 Elk Point-Jefferson Away 4:00 PM
01/16/23 Battle Creek Away 5:00 PM
01/19/23 Wayne Away 6:00 PM
02/04/23 Hinton HOME 9:00 AM

Girls Junior High

01/09/23 Tri County Wolfpack  HOME 3:00 PM
01/12/23 Laurel-Concord-Coleridge HOME 3:00 PM
01/14/23 Hartington CC HOME 9:00 AM
01/19/23 Woodbury Central Away 4:00 PM
01/21/23 Homer Away 9:00 AM
01/23/23 Crofton HOME 3:00 PM
01/27/23 Wakefield Away 4:00 PM
01/28/23 Tournament HOME 8:30 AM
01/31/23 Sergeant Bluff - Luton HOME 4:00 PM
02/04/23 Hartington - Newcastle Away 9:00 AM
02/11/23 Wynot HOME 9:00 AM