2008-2009 Girls Track Results

 

Laurel-Concord Track Results

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Team

Team Points

Individual Place

Student

EVENT

Height

Dist

Time

 

 

        2nd

 Sarah Crosgrove

   Discus

 

883.5

 

 

 

        3rd

 Sarah Crosgrove

   Shot Put

  

 883.5

 

 

 

        4th

 Jordan Perkins

   400 M Dash

 

 

66.4

 

 

        6th

 Hannah Hohenstein

   Shot Put

 

   293

  

 

 

        5th

 Crosgrove, Perkins,

   4x100 relay

 

 

 58.9 

 

 

 

 Eiler, Anderson

 

 

 

 

Wayne

114

 

 

 

 

 

 

Laurel-Concord

106

 

 

 

 

 

 

Bancroft-Rosalie

93

 

 

 

 

 

 

Emerson-Hubbard

59

 

 

 

 

 

 

Wakefield

40

 

 

 

 

 

 

Coleridge

26

 

 

 

 

 

 

Ponca

21

 

 

 

 

 

 

Wayne JV

21

 

 

 

 

 

 

Allen

13

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Huskie Invite        

 

 

 

Team

Team Points

Individual Place

Student

EVENT

Height

Dist

Time

    3rd Sarah Crosgrove Shot Put   3111.5  
               
Canton, SD 118            
Elk Point-Jefferson, SD 79            
Beresford, SD 79            
Sioux Falls Christian 68            
Alcester-Hudson, SD 18            
Ponca, NE 6            
Gayville-Volin, SD 5            
               
               

Ivan Krumwiede

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Team

Team Points

Individual Place

Student

EVENT

Height

Dist

Time

    1st SARA CROSGROVE Shot Put   33' 8.5  
    5th JORDAN PERKINS 200 Meter Dash     30.5
               
    6th SARA CROSGROVE Discus   87' 8  
    6th HANNAH HOHENSTEIN Shot Put   29' 10"  
    6th   4 x 100     59.7
LAUREL-CONCORD 104            
HOMER 67            
OAKLAND-CRAIG 65            
EMERSON-HUBBARD 52            
PENDER 48            
SCRIBNER-SNYDER 45            
WAKEFIELD 43            
RANDOLPH 35            
DAKOTA VALLEY 16            
PONCA 15            
ALLEN 6            
OMAHA NATION 0            
WINNEBAGO
 
0            

Homer Invite

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Team

Team Points

Individual Place

Student

EVENT

Height

Dist

Time

    1st Sarah Crosgrove Discus   102' 8"  
    1st Sarah Crosgrove Shot Put   35' 1"  
    4th Hannah Hohenstein Discus   93' 6"  
    4th Jordan Perkins 400 Meter Dash

 

 

1:06.8

    4th   4 x 100 Meter Relay

 

 

58.1

    6th Hannah Hohenstein Shot Put

 

31' 6"

 

    6th Samra Eiler 800 Meter Run

 

 

2:59.1

Laurel-Concord 152      

 

 

 

Homer 127      

 

 

 

Newcastle 113      

 

 

 

Ponca 35      

 

 

 

Allen 27      

 

 

 

Dakota Valley 26      

 

 

 

Winnebago 6            
Omaha Nation 0            
Walthill 0            

Laurel-Concord Invite

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Team

Team Points

Individual Place

Student

EVENT

Height

Dist

Time

 

 

 2nd

 Sarah Crosgrove

 Discus

 98' 0"

 

 

 

 

 2nd

 Jordan Perkins

 200 M Dash

 

 

 28.7

 

 

 3rd

 Jordan Perkins

 400 M Dash

 

 

 1:07.2

    4th Sarah Crosgrove Shto Put 32' 5 1/2"    
    6th Samra Eiler 800 M Run     2:54.2
    6th Aderson, Crosgrove 400 M Relay     58.6
      Eiler and Perkins        

 Laurel-Concord

163

 

 

 

 

 

 

 Winside

 96

 

 

 

 

 

 

 Lutheran High Northeast

 88

 

 

 

 

 

 

Pender 78            
Ponca 28            
Allen 22            
Coleridge 22            
Walthill 0            
               

 Ponca Invite

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Team

Team Points

Individual Place

Student

EVENT

Height

Dist

Time

 

 

 3rd

 Sarah Crosgrove

Shot Put

 

33' 9 1/2"

 

 

 

 5th

 Hannah Hohenstein

Shot Put

 

31' 2 1/2"

 

 

 

 2nd

 Sarah Crosgrove

 Discus

 

96' 4"

 

    5th   4 x 100     1:03.8
    3rd Jordan Perkins 400 M Run     1:06.7
               
Homer 121            
Pender 94            
Newcastle 94            
Lyons-Decatur 77            
B-R 65            
Wakefield 31            
Ponca 24            
Winnebago 6            
SSC 1            

Walthill

 0

 

 

 

 

 

 

 Lewis and Clark Conference Meet

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Team

Team Points

Individual Place

Student

EVENT

Height

Dist

Time

 NOT AVAILABLE

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Randolph Invite

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Team

Team Points

Individual Place

Student

EVENT

Height

Dist

Time

 

 

 1st

 Sarah Crosgrove

 Shot Put

 

34' .25"

 

 

 

 2nd

 Sarah Crosgrove

 Discus

 

99' 3"

 

 

 

 2nd

 Hannah Hohenstein

 Shot Put

 

32' .5"

 

 

 

 5th

 Anderson, Crosgrove, Eiler, Perkins

 4 x 100

 

 

58.9

 

 

 6th

 Jordan Perkins

400 M Dash

 

 

65.7

 Crofton

209

 

 

 

 

 

 

 Laurel

146

 

 

 

 

 

 

 Randolph

67

 

 

 

 

 

 

Creighton

63

           

Ponca

29

           

District Meet

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Team

Team Points

Individual Place

Student

EVENT

Height

Dist

Time

 

 

 3rd

Hannah Hohenstein

Discus

 

101' 1"

 

 

 

 4th

Jordan Perkins

400 M Run

 

 

1:05.6

 

 

 5th

Sarah Crosgrove

Shot Put

 

34' 3.25

 

 

 

 6th

 Hannah Hohenstein

 Shot Put

 

32' 11"

 

 

 

 6th

 Anderson, Crosgrove, Eiler, Perkins

 

 

 

 58.6

Laruel Concord 135            
Wisner Pilger 92            
Homer 73            
Hartington 63            

 Stanton

58

 

 

 

 

 

 

 Wakefield

 48

 

 

 

 

 

 

 Cedar Catholic

 44

 

 

 

 

 

 

 Ponca

 14