2008-2009 Boys Track Results

 

Laurel-Concord Track Results

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

TEAM

TEAM POINTS

INDIVIDUAL PLACE

STUDENT

EVENT

Height

Dist

Time

PONCA 8TH PLACE

28

3RD

JOSH WATCHORN

SHOT

 

43

 

 

 

4TH

MATT DOHMA

SHOT

 

417

 

 

 

5TH

JOSH WATCHORN

DISCUS

 

108

 

 

 

1ST

JARED CURRY

HIGH JUMP

6

 

 

 

 

4TH

VASEAN MARKWORH

HIGH JUMP

59

 

 

 

 

5TH

 

3200 MED

 

 

 

Huskie Invitational

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

TEAM

TEAM POINTS

INDIVIDUAL PLACE

STUDENT

EVENT

Height

Dist

Time

    1st Jared Curry High Jump 6' 4"    
    6th Chris Dohma 800     2:18
    5th Vasean Markworth Long Jump 18' 9"    
    4th Matt Dohma Discus 117' 8"    
    5th Josh Watchorn Discus 113    

 

 

6th

Vasean Markworth

High Jump

 5' 6"

 

 

 South Sioux City = SSC

 103

 

 

 

 

 

 

 Tea Area = T

 86

 

 

 

 

 

 

 Sioux Falls Christian = SFC

 80

 

 

 

 

 

 

 Canton = C

 75

 

 

 

 

 

 

 Elk Point-Jefferson = EPJ

 47

 

 

 

 

 

 

 Vermillion = V

 47

 

 

 

 

 

 

 Beresford = B

 40

 

 

 

 

 

 

 Gayville-Volin = GV

 32

 

 

 

 

 

 

 Ponca = P

 20

 

 

 

 

 

 

 Sioux City Heelan = SCH

 11

 

 

 

 

 

 

 West Sioux = WS

 9

 

 

 

 

 

 

 Alcester-Hudson = AH

 6

 

 

 

 

 

 

Ivan Krumwiede

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Team

Team Points

Individual Place

Student

EVENT

Height

Dist

Time

    1st Jared Curry High Jump 6' 2"    
    1st Norberto Antonio 3200     11:15.5
    5th Matt Dohma Shot Put   43' 2"  
    6th Vasean Markworth High Jump 5' 8"    
    6th Jared Curry Long Jump   18' 4"  
LAUREL-CONCORD 126            
ALLEN 75            
DAKOTA VALLEY 68            
WAKEFIELD 63            
SCRIBNER-SNYDER 30            
HOMER 29.5            
OAKLAND-CRAIG 27            
PONCA 23.5            
EMERSON-HUBBARD 21            
RANDOLPH 17            
PENDER 15            
WINNEBAGO 1            
OMAHA NATION 0            

Homer Invite

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Team

Team Points

Individual Place

Student

EVENT

Height

Dist

Time

    1st Jared Curry High Jump 6' 4"    
    4th Matt Dohma Discus   116' 6"  
    4th Jared Curry 400 Meter     56.4
    4th Norberto Antonio 3200 Run

 

 

11:34.7

    5th Norberto Antonio 1600 Run

 

 

5:12.5

    6th Jared Curry 100 Meter

 

 

11.9

Laurel-Concord 133            
Dakota Valley 131            
Allen 98            
Homer 54            
Newcastle 36            
Ponca 35            
Winnebago 4      

 

 

 

Walthill 1      

 

 

 

Omaha Nation 0      

 

 

 

Laurel-Concord Invite

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Team

Team Points

Individual Place

Student

EVENT

Height

Dist

Time

    1st Jared Curry High Jump 6' 4"    
    3rd Norberto Antonio 3200 Run     11:14
    4th Josh Watchorn Shot   42' 8"  
    5th Matt Dohma Shot   42' 6"  
    6th Chris Dohma 800     2:23
    5th

V Markworth, J Curry

A Watchorn, J Walsh

4 x 100     49.8
Laurel 191            
Allen 102            
Lutheran High NE 76            
Winside 50            
Pender 37            
Ponca 30            

Coleridge

 28

 

 

 

 

 

 

Walthill

 0

 

 

 

 

 

 

LC JV

 0

 

 

 

 

 

 

 Sioux City Relays

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Team

Team Points

Individual Place

Student

EVENT

Height

Dist

Time

 

 

 1st

 Jared Curry

High Jump

6' 2"

 

 

    7th Vasean Markworth High Jump 5'8"    

 

 

 9th

 Matt Dohma

Shot Put

 

43' 10"

 

 

 

 17th

 Josh Watchorn

Shot Put

 

40' 11"

 

 

 

 19th

Norberto Antonio

3200 Run

 

 

11:16

 Ponca Invite

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Team

Team Points

Individual Place

Student

EVENT

Height

Dist

Time

 

 

3rd

 Norberto Antonio

3200 M Run

 

 

11:11.0

 

 

1st

Matt Dohma

Shot Put

 

44'

 

 

 

3rd

Josh Watchorn

Shot Put

 

41' 4"

 

    2nd Josh Watchorn Discus   131' 1 1/2"  
    6th Matt Dohma Discus   110' 9"  
    1st Jared Curry High Jump 6' 4"    
    4th Andrew Watchorn Long Jump   18' 9"  
    4th Jared Curry 100 M Dash     12.0
    5th Chris Dohma 800 Run     2:20.4
    3rd Jared Curry 400 M Dash     54.9
    2nd Norberto Antonio 1600 Run     5:13.6
    6th Chris Dohma 1600 Run     5:34
B-R 136            
Homer 88            
Wakefield 77            
Ponca 66            
Newcastle 61            
Pender 54            
SSC 20            
Lyons-Decatur 17            
Winnebago 4            
Walthill 0            

 Lewis and Clark Conference Meet

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Team

Team Points

Individual Place

Student

EVENT

Height

Dist

Time

 

 

 1st

 Jared Curry

High Jump

6' 2"

 

 

 

 

 1st

 Matt Dhoma

Shot Put

 

46' 3"

 

 

 

 3rd

 Jared Curry

Long Jump

 

20' 9"

 

 

 

 4th

 Josh Watchorn

Shot Put

 

43' 8.5"

 

 

 

 5th

 Jared Curry

100 M Dash

 

 

 11.7

 

 

 5th

 Norberto Antonio

3200 Run

 

 

 11.06

 

 

 8th

 Matt Dohma

Discus

 

118'

 

 

 

 8th

 Jesse Walsh

Long Jump

 

18'

 

               
Bancroft-Rosalie 99            
Allen 92            
Wakefield 75            
Hartington 69            
Homer 50            
Ponca 41            

Randolph Invite

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Team

Team Points

Individual Place

Student

EVENT

Height

Dist

Time

    1st Jared Curry High Jump 6' 2"    
    3rd Matt Dhoma Shot Put   44'  
    3rd Norberto Antonio 3200     11:17
    3rd Josh Watchorn Discus   129'  
    3rd Jared Curry 100 M     11.7
    4th Norberto Antonio 1600     5:21
    5th Josh Watchorn Shot Put   41'  
    5th Matt Dohma Discus   115'  
    5th Vasean Markworth High Jump 5' 8"    
    5th Jesse Walsh 300 Hurdles     47.8
    5th Jared Curry 200 M     23.9

 

 

 5th

Andrew Watchorn

Matt Dohma

Jesse Walsh

Vasean Markworth

4 x 100 

 

 

 49.5

Laurel 184            
Randolph 122            
Crofton 113            
Ponca 55            
Creighton 46            
Plainview              
               

District Meet

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Team

Team Points

Individual Place

Student

EVENT

Height

Dist

Time

 

 

 4th

Jared Curry

High Jump

6' 2"

 

 

 

 

 5th

Jared Curry

 Long Jump

 

20' 3"

 

 

 

 

Matt Dohma

Shot Put

 

44'

 

 

 

 5th

 Jared Curry

200 M

 

 

23.4

 

 

 3rd

 Norberto Antonio

1600 M

 

 

5:03

 

 

 3rd

 Norberto Antonio

3200 M

 

 

11:30

 

 

 6th

 Josh Watchorn

 

 

130' 4"

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

State Meet

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Team

Team Points

Individual Place

Student

EVENT

Height

Dist

Time

 

 

State Champion

Jared Curry

High Jump

6' 7"