2007-2008 Boys Track Results

Ivan Krumwiede Invite

TEAM

TEAM POINTS

INDIVIDUAL PLACE

STUDENT

EVENT

Height

Time

 

 

1st

Jared Curry

High Jump

6' 3"

 

 

 

2nd

Brent Smith

800 Run

 2:13

 

 

 

5th

Brent Smith

Bill Markworth

Chris Dohma

Ryan Goetz

3200 Meter Relay

 9:20

 

Laurel-Concord

126

 

 

 

 

 

Wakefield

83

 

 

 

 

 

Randolph

77

 

 

 

 

 

Allen

60

 

 

 

 

 

Dakota Valley

52

 

 

 

 

 

Scribner-Snyder

33

 

 

 

 

 

Homer

21

 

 

 

 

 

Ponca

20

 

 

 

 

 

Oakland-Craig

13

 

 

 

 

 

Emerson-Hubbard

7

 

 

 

 

 

Pender

4

 

 

 

 

 

Omaha Nation

0

 

 

 

 

 

Winnebago

0

 

 

 

 

 

Laurel-Concord Track Results

TEAM

TEAM POINTS

INDIVIDUAL PLACE

STUDENT

EVENT

Height

Time

2nd

Jared Curry

High Jump

5'10"

6th

Vasean Markworth

High Jump

5' 6"

 

 

 

 

3rd

Josh Watchorn

Discus

109' 1"

6th

Travis Hall

Discus

102' 3"

 

 

 

 

6th

Eli Markworth

Nolan Ryan

Nathan Uhl

Chris Dohma

800 Medley

 

6th

Eli Markworth

Josh Watchorn

Travis Hall

Matt Dohma

Field Event Relay

 

5th

Chris Dohma

Adnrew Watchorn

Nathan Uhl

Nolan Ryan

4 x 200 Relay

 

Laurel-Concord Triangular

TEAM

TEAM POINTS

INDIVIDUAL PLACE

STUDENT

EVENT

Height

Time

 

 

1st

Jared Curry

High Jump

6' 2"

 

 

 

6th

Josh Watchorn

Discus

127' 4"

 

 

 

6th

Jared Curry

400 M Dash

 

59.3

 

 

3rd

Brent Smith

800 M Run

 

 2:17

 

 

5th

Jared Curry

Vasean Markworth

Brent Smith

Andrew Watchorn

4x100 Relay

 

 50.50

 

 

3rd

Jared Curry

Nolan Ryan

Andrew Watchorn

Brent Smith

 

 

 4:09

 Sioux City Relays

 

 

 

 

 

 

TEAM

TEAM POINTS

INDIVIDUAL PLACE

STUDENT

EVENT

Height

Time

 

 

 1ST

JARED CURRY

HIGH JUMP

64

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

WAKEFIELD

164

1ST

JARED CURRY

HIGH JUMP

510

BANCROFT ROSALIE

72

2ND

JOSH WATCHORN

DISCUS

115

HOMER

70

2ND

BILL MARKWORTH

1600

5:00

SOUTH SIOUX CITY J.V.

55

2ND

BILL MARKWORTH

RYAN GOETZ

CHRIS DOHMA

MICHAEL HASSLER

3200 RELAY

9:00

PONCA

52

3RD

JARED CURRY

400

54.1

NEWCASTLE

50

4TH

JOSH WATCHORN

SHOT

413

PENDER

34

5TH

MATT DOHMA

SHOT

40

LYONS DECATUR

24

5TH

VASEAN MARKWORTH

HIGH JUMP

58

WALTHILL

0

4TH

VASEAN MARKWORTH

LONG JUMP

188

 Lewis and Clark Confrence Meet

 

 

 

 

 

 

TEAM

TEAM POINTS

INDIVIDUAL PLACE

STUDENT

EVENT

Height

Time

Wakefield

127

1ST

JARED CURRY

HIGH JUMP

60

Winside

80

5th

JARED CURRY

Long jump

199

Allen

74

7th

Vasean markworth

Long jump

189

Hartington

53

7th

Josh watchorn

Shot put

41

Bancroft-Rosalie

43

3rd

Josh watchorn

discus

119

Homer

39

6th

Brent smith

800

2:08

Ponca

37

6th

Bill markworth

1600

5:09

Bloomfield

34

6th

Bill markworth

3200

11:18

Emerson Hubbard

31

5th

3200 relay team

12:00

Randolph Invite

1ST

JARED CURRY

HIGH JUMP

63

LAUREL

148

5TH

JOSH WATCHORN

SHOT

396

RANDOLPH

128

4TH

JARED CURRY

LONG JUMP

198

CROFTON

108

5TH

3200 RELAY

9:57

PLAINVIEW

79

2ND

BRENT SMITH

800 RUN

2:12

PONCA

36

3RD

BILL MARKWORTH

1600

5:17

CREIGHTON

27

5TH

400 RELAY

52.8

5TH

1600 RELAY

4:00

District Meet

1st

Jared Curry

High Jump

6' 3"

State Meet

3rd

Jared Curry

High Jump

6' 6"